My Journal (xmarshmallowsx) wrote,
My Journal
xmarshmallowsx

  • Mood:
  • Music:

....

it's been a really long time. alot of stuff has happened. me and amanda are even closer. if you keep up with her LJ you will know anything and everything that goes on. if you havent recently... go there and read posts on the one that has 16 replies. it has a picture that says "Kaitlyn is a big weenie." haha... funny stuff... I miss amanda i know that. i called amanda twice but no one is there. well... i stole this survey from her because i am bored so here i go...:

What is your favorite..
gum:juicy fruit strappleberry                                     
restaurant: mcdonalds
drink: chocolate milk
season: fall
type of weather: stormy, rainy, windy
emotion: right now? ummm... bored, but with amanda: love
thing to do on a half day: call amanda
sport: picking up the phone to call amanda <---:-)
city: San Fran
store: hot topic, pacsun

When was the last time you..
cried: couple weeks ago
laughed: on the bus when this guy told me a really funny joke
hugged someone: umm... anthony at school today
kissed someone: not counting my mom... amanda sunday night
felt depressed: never
felt elated: sunday night, and amanda that means happy
felt overworked: friday
faked sick: this morning
lied: ...

What was the last..
word you said: rub
thing you ate: chicken and dumplings
song you listened to: boulevard at broken dreams... (i heard it at shcool)
thing you drank: root beer
place you went to: school
movie you saw: the man in the iron mask
movie you rented: i dunno
concert you attended: hah.. i never got to concerts.. 

Who was the last person you..
hugged: my mom
cried over: amanda
kissed: amanda
danced with: amanda
shared a secret with: amanda
had a sleepover with: amanda
called: amanda
were angry with: my mom
couldn't take your eyes off of: amanda
obsessed over: amanda

Have you ever..
danced in the rain: yes with amanda
kissed someone: yes amanda
done drugs: ...
drank alcohol: yea
slept around: HECK Y... No!
had a movie marathon: what is that???
gone too far on a dare: oh yeah
spun until you were immensely dizzy: yes
taken a survey quite like this before: nope my first one

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment